Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uwaterloo.ca

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for uwaterloo.ca below:

 

Add review

uwaterloo.ca


 

 

uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View uwaterloo.ca Bing Links
History:
View uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

uwaterloo.ca receives about 55,000 special visitors and 279,400 (5.08 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,466.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $959,165.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 9,035 in the globe and 0.011% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwaterloo.ca
40.85%31.28%3.04
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
9.97%8.78%3.5
cas.uwaterloo.ca
9.30%2.57%1.10
learn.uwaterloo.ca
7.95%12.72%6.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
6.98%4.13%2.4
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
6.81%3.73%2.2
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.82%1.64%1.12
ece.uwaterloo.ca
5.31%2.01%1.5
connect.uwaterloo.ca
5.09%2.67%2.1
math.uwaterloo.ca
4.04%3.31%3.3
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
3.92%3.35%3.4
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
2.34%0.74%1.3
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
2.14%0.98%1.8
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
1.79%0.45%1.0
ccol.uwaterloo.ca
1.40%1.71%4.9
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.15%0.64%2.2
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.62%2.3
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.51%1.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
1.05%1.03%3.9
gradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.00%0.63%2.5
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.89%0.51%2.3
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.45%2.1
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.42%2.0
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.78%0.25%1.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.68%0.44%2.5
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.64%0.17%1.0
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.63%0.53%3.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.59%0.20%1.4
uwportal.uwaterloo.ca
0.55%0.47%3.4
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.52%0.26%2.0
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.51%0.38%3.0
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.48%0.41%3.4
cgl.uwaterloo.ca
0.46%0.14%1.2
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.45%0.45%3.9
velocity.uwaterloo.ca
0.42%0.16%1.5
varsity.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.17%1.7
mhtlab.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.12%1.1
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.40%0.53%5
nike.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.25%2.7
smbp.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.16%1.7
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.15%1.8
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.16%1.9
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.32%0.33%4.2
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.11%1.4
complexity***.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.27%4
src-data-web1.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.21%2.8
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.17%2.5
weather.uwaterloo.ca
0.25%0.10%1.6
uwcisa.uwaterloo.ca
0.23%0.06%1.0
personal.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.2
mailservices.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.15%2.5
kinema.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.3
rezwelcome.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.14%2.6
warriors.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.5
ist.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.6
hr.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.3
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.25%5
mme.uwaterloo.ca
0.19%0.06%1.2
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.06%1.4
scienide2.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.08%2.0
sca.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.38%9
artsonline.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.08%2.0
alumniecommunity.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.1
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.3
chemeng.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.12%3
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.17%5
opencs.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.27%9
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.12%0.40%13
mynarski.uwaterloo.ca
0.08%0.06%3
OTHER
0%5.68%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 29.3%50.6%408
United States 12.7%8.0%13695
India 12.3%8.3%5875
China 6.3%5.1%15882
Libya 4.6%5.5%299
United Kingdom 2.2%1.0%18831
Pakistan 2.0%1.1%5219
Nigeria 1.9%1.8%3284
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.6%9611
Iran 1.5%1.7%11763
Hong Kong 1.2%1.2%4058
Egypt 1.2%1.0%6482
Germany 1.1%0.7%37128
France 1.1%0.6%28666
Italy 0.9%0.5%28651
Indonesia 0.9%0.4%19291
Bangladesh 0.9%0.6%4846
Australia 0.9%0.3%14390
South Africa 0.8%0.2%10738
Malaysia 0.8%0.2%8513
Spain 0.8%0.5%31315
Philippines 0.8%0.2%5808
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%4006
Brazil 0.7%0.5%25061
Japan 0.6%0.6%61751
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%11741
Turkey 0.6%0.5%23293
Singapore 0.5%0.4%7641

uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
38
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
25
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwaterloo.ca
40.85%31.28%3.04
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
9.97%8.78%3.5
cas.uwaterloo.ca
9.30%2.57%1.10
learn.uwaterloo.ca
7.95%12.72%6.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
6.98%4.13%2.4
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
6.81%3.73%2.2
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.82%1.64%1.12
ece.uwaterloo.ca
5.31%2.01%1.5
connect.uwaterloo.ca
5.09%2.67%2.1
math.uwaterloo.ca
4.04%3.31%3.3
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
3.92%3.35%3.4
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
2.34%0.74%1.3
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
2.14%0.98%1.8
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
1.79%0.45%1.0
ccol.uwaterloo.ca
1.40%1.71%4.9
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.15%0.64%2.2
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.62%2.3
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.51%1.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
1.05%1.03%3.9
gradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.00%0.63%2.5
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.89%0.51%2.3
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.45%2.1
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.42%2.0
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.78%0.25%1.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.68%0.44%2.5
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.64%0.17%1.0
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.63%0.53%3.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.59%0.20%1.4
uwportal.uwaterloo.ca
0.55%0.47%3.4
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.52%0.26%2.0
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.51%0.38%3.0
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.48%0.41%3.4
cgl.uwaterloo.ca
0.46%0.14%1.2
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.45%0.45%3.9
velocity.uwaterloo.ca
0.42%0.16%1.5
varsity.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.17%1.7
mhtlab.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.12%1.1
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.40%0.53%5
nike.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.25%2.7
smbp.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.16%1.7
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.15%1.8
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.16%1.9
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.32%0.33%4.2
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.11%1.4
complexity***.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.27%4
src-data-web1.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.21%2.8
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.17%2.5
weather.uwaterloo.ca
0.25%0.10%1.6
uwcisa.uwaterloo.ca
0.23%0.06%1.0
personal.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.2
mailservices.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.15%2.5
kinema.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.3
rezwelcome.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.14%2.6
warriors.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.5
ist.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.6
hr.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.3
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.25%5
mme.uwaterloo.ca
0.19%0.06%1.2
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.06%1.4
scienide2.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.08%2.0
sca.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.38%9
artsonline.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.08%2.0
alumniecommunity.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.1
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.3
chemeng.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.12%3
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.17%5
opencs.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.27%9
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.12%0.40%13
mynarski.uwaterloo.ca
0.08%0.06%3
OTHER
0%5.68%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 141,376$991.05
United States 22,352$256.38
China 14,249$44.03
India 23,190$37.10
United Kingdom 2,794$17.41
Libya 15,367$13.52
Nigeria 5,029$13.18
Hong Kong 3,353$11.57
Korea, Republic of 4,470$10.37
Germany 1,956$9.45
France 1,676$7.88
United Arab Emirates 1,956$7.33
Australia 838$6.31
Iran 4,750$5.51
Japan 1,676$5.36
Italy 1,397$4.88
Singapore 1,118$3.34
Pakistan 3,073$3.26
Brazil 1,397$2.47
South Africa 559$2.46
Egypt 2,794$2.26
Bangladesh 1,676$2.25
Saudi Arabia 838$1.69
Malaysia 559$1.69
Spain 1,397$1.55
Turkey 1,397$1.52
Indonesia 1,118$1.37
Philippines 559$0.91

www.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-20
Domain Age:
15 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: uwaterloo.ca
Domain status: EXIST
Domain number: 1468
Approval date: 2000/09/20
Renewal date: 2012/01/29
Updated date: 2008/12/02

Registrar:
Name: Webnames.ca Inc.
Number: 70

Registrant:
Name: University of Waterloo
Number: 1468
Description: University of Waterloo is a post-secondary academic
institution funded by the province of Ontario. Its major
academic troops are Applied Health Sciences, Arts,
Environmental Studies, Engineering, Mathematics, and
Science. Its federated/affiliated colleges are Conrad
Grebel College, Renison College, St. Paul's College, and
St. Jerome's University.

Administrative contact:
Name: Bruce Campbell
Job Title: Director, Network Services
Postal address: University of Waterloo
Information Systems and Technology
200 University Avenue W.
Waterloo ON N2L 3G1 Canada
Phone: 1 519 8884567 x 38323
Fax:
Email:

Technical contact:
Name: Nancy Keane
Job Title: Network Support Specialist
Postal address: University of Waterloo
Information Systems and Technology
200 West University Avenue
Waterloo ON N2L 3G1 Canada
Phone: 1 519 8884567 x 35427
Fax:
Email:

Name servers:
ns1.uwaterloo.ca 129.97.128.10
ns2.uwaterloo.ca 129.97.129.10
bay.cs.utoronto.ca 128.100.1.1

% WHOIS look-up created at 2009-07-23 08:16:20 (GMT)
%
% Use of CIRA's WHOIS service is governed by the Terms of Use in its Legal
% Notice, accessible at cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
%
% (c) 2007 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (cira.ca/)

 

uwaterloo.ca review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$326.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,804.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,282.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,170
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,625,102
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,772,076

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 35,344$247.76
United States 4,023$46.15
India 6,493$10.39
China 1,852$5.72
United Kingdom 447$2.79
Germany 567$2.74
Australia 168$1.26
Hong Kong 335$1.16
Pakistan 983$1.04
United Arab Emirates 274$1.03
Singapore 324$0.97
Iran 760$0.88
France 184$0.87
Italy 237$0.83
Indonesia 648$0.80
Korea, Republic of 179$0.41
Saudi Arabia 176$0.36
Spain 265$0.29
Libya 307$0.27
Nigeria 101$0.26
Japan 50$0.16
Brazil 84$0.15
Malaysia 45$0.14
Egypt 140$0.11
Turkey 98$0.11
Philippines 39$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Bangladesh 34$0.04

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?