Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uwaterloo.ca

Read or submit uwaterloo.ca review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for uwaterloo.ca below:

uwaterloo.ca


 

 

uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View uwaterloo.ca Bing Links
History:
View uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

uwaterloo.ca receives about 55,000 special visitors and 279,400 (5.08 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $1,466.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $959,165.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 9,035 in the earth and 0.011% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwaterloo.ca
40.85%31.28%3.04
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
9.97%8.78%3.5
cas.uwaterloo.ca
9.30%2.57%1.10
learn.uwaterloo.ca
7.95%12.72%6.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
6.98%4.13%2.4
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
6.81%3.73%2.2
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.82%1.64%1.12
ece.uwaterloo.ca
5.31%2.01%1.5
connect.uwaterloo.ca
5.09%2.67%2.1
math.uwaterloo.ca
4.04%3.31%3.3
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
3.92%3.35%3.4
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
2.34%0.74%1.3
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
2.14%0.98%1.8
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
1.79%0.45%1.0
ccol.uwaterloo.ca
1.40%1.71%4.9
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.15%0.64%2.2
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.62%2.3
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.51%1.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
1.05%1.03%3.9
gradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.00%0.63%2.5
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.89%0.51%2.3
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.45%2.1
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.42%2.0
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.78%0.25%1.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.68%0.44%2.5
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.64%0.17%1.0
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.63%0.53%3.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.59%0.20%1.4
uwportal.uwaterloo.ca
0.55%0.47%3.4
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.52%0.26%2.0
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.51%0.38%3.0
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.48%0.41%3.4
cgl.uwaterloo.ca
0.46%0.14%1.2
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.45%0.45%3.9
velocity.uwaterloo.ca
0.42%0.16%1.5
varsity.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.17%1.7
mhtlab.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.12%1.1
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.40%0.53%5
nike.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.25%2.7
smbp.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.16%1.7
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.15%1.8
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.16%1.9
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.32%0.33%4.2
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.11%1.4
complexity***.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.27%4
src-data-web1.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.21%2.8
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.17%2.5
weather.uwaterloo.ca
0.25%0.10%1.6
uwcisa.uwaterloo.ca
0.23%0.06%1.0
personal.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.2
mailservices.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.15%2.5
kinema.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.3
rezwelcome.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.14%2.6
warriors.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.5
ist.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.6
hr.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.3
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.25%5
mme.uwaterloo.ca
0.19%0.06%1.2
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.06%1.4
scienide2.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.08%2.0
sca.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.38%9
artsonline.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.08%2.0
alumniecommunity.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.1
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.3
chemeng.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.12%3
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.17%5
opencs.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.27%9
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.12%0.40%13
mynarski.uwaterloo.ca
0.08%0.06%3
OTHER
0%5.68%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 29.3%50.6%408
United States 12.7%8.0%13695
India 12.3%8.3%5875
China 6.3%5.1%15882
Libya 4.6%5.5%299
United Kingdom 2.2%1.0%18831
Pakistan 2.0%1.1%5219
Nigeria 1.9%1.8%3284
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.6%9611
Iran 1.5%1.7%11763
Hong Kong 1.2%1.2%4058
Egypt 1.2%1.0%6482
Germany 1.1%0.7%37128
France 1.1%0.6%28666
Italy 0.9%0.5%28651
Indonesia 0.9%0.4%19291
Bangladesh 0.9%0.6%4846
Australia 0.9%0.3%14390
South Africa 0.8%0.2%10738
Malaysia 0.8%0.2%8513
Spain 0.8%0.5%31315
Philippines 0.8%0.2%5808
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%4006
Brazil 0.7%0.5%25061
Japan 0.6%0.6%61751
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%11741
Turkey 0.6%0.5%23293
Singapore 0.5%0.4%7641

uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
38
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
25
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwaterloo.ca
40.85%31.28%3.04
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
9.97%8.78%3.5
cas.uwaterloo.ca
9.30%2.57%1.10
learn.uwaterloo.ca
7.95%12.72%6.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
6.98%4.13%2.4
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
6.81%3.73%2.2
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.82%1.64%1.12
ece.uwaterloo.ca
5.31%2.01%1.5
connect.uwaterloo.ca
5.09%2.67%2.1
math.uwaterloo.ca
4.04%3.31%3.3
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
3.92%3.35%3.4
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
2.34%0.74%1.3
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
2.14%0.98%1.8
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
1.79%0.45%1.0
ccol.uwaterloo.ca
1.40%1.71%4.9
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.15%0.64%2.2
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.62%2.3
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.51%1.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
1.05%1.03%3.9
gradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.00%0.63%2.5
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.89%0.51%2.3
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.45%2.1
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.42%2.0
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.78%0.25%1.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.68%0.44%2.5
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.64%0.17%1.0
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.63%0.53%3.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.59%0.20%1.4
uwportal.uwaterloo.ca
0.55%0.47%3.4
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.52%0.26%2.0
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.51%0.38%3.0
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.48%0.41%3.4
cgl.uwaterloo.ca
0.46%0.14%1.2
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.45%0.45%3.9
velocity.uwaterloo.ca
0.42%0.16%1.5
varsity.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.17%1.7
mhtlab.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.12%1.1
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.40%0.53%5
nike.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.25%2.7
smbp.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.16%1.7
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.15%1.8
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.16%1.9
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.32%0.33%4.2
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.11%1.4
complexity***.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.27%4
src-data-web1.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.21%2.8
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.17%2.5
weather.uwaterloo.ca
0.25%0.10%1.6
uwcisa.uwaterloo.ca
0.23%0.06%1.0
personal.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.2
mailservices.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.15%2.5
kinema.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.3
rezwelcome.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.14%2.6
warriors.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.5
ist.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.6
hr.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.3
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.25%5
mme.uwaterloo.ca
0.19%0.06%1.2
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.06%1.4
scienide2.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.08%2.0
sca.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.38%9
artsonline.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.08%2.0
alumniecommunity.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.1
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.3
chemeng.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.12%3
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.17%5
opencs.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.27%9
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.12%0.40%13
mynarski.uwaterloo.ca
0.08%0.06%3
OTHER
0%5.68%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 141,376$991.05
United States 22,352$256.38
China 14,249$44.03
India 23,190$37.10
United Kingdom 2,794$17.41
Libya 15,367$13.52
Nigeria 5,029$13.18
Hong Kong 3,353$11.57
Korea, Republic of 4,470$10.37
Germany 1,956$9.45
France 1,676$7.88
United Arab Emirates 1,956$7.33
Australia 838$6.31
Iran 4,750$5.51
Japan 1,676$5.36
Italy 1,397$4.88
Singapore 1,118$3.34
Pakistan 3,073$3.26
Brazil 1,397$2.47
South Africa 559$2.46
Egypt 2,794$2.26
Bangladesh 1,676$2.25
Saudi Arabia 838$1.69
Malaysia 559$1.69
Spain 1,397$1.55
Turkey 1,397$1.52
Indonesia 1,118$1.37
Philippines 559$0.91

www.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2000-09-20
website Age:
15 years 15 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.cira.ca...
Domain name: uwaterloo.ca
website detail: EXIST
website number: 1468
Approval time: 2000/09/20
Renewal time: 2012/01/29
upgraded time: 2008/12/02

register:
Name: Webnames.ca Inc.
Number: 70

company:
Name: University of Waterloo
Number: 1468
Description: University of Waterloo is a post-secondary academic
institution funded by the province of Ontario. Its major
academic army are Applied Health Sciences, Arts,
Environmental Studies, Engineering, Mathematics, and
Science. Its federated/affiliated colleges are Conrad
Grebel College, Renison College, St. Paul's College, and
St. Jerome's University.

Administrative contact:
Name: Bruce Campbell
Job Title: Director, Network Services
Postal location: University of Waterloo
details Systems and Technology
200 University Avenue W.
Waterloo ON N2L 3G1 Canada
smartphone: 1 519 8884567 x 38323
Fax:
Email:

tech contact:
Name: Nancy Keane
Job Title: Network assist Specialist
Postal location: University of Waterloo
details Systems and Technology
200 West University Avenue
Waterloo ON N2L 3G1 Canada
smartphone: 1 519 8884567 x 35427
Fax:
Email:

Name servers:
ns1.uwaterloo.ca 129.97.128.10
ns2.uwaterloo.ca 129.97.129.10
bay.cs.utoronto.ca 128.100.1.1

% details look-up created at 2009-07-23 08:16:20 (GMT)
%
% Use of CIRA's details service is governed by the rules of Use in its Legal
% Notice, accessible at cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
%
% (c) 2007 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (cira.ca/)

 

uwaterloo.ca review by google:

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$326.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,804.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,282.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,170
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,625,102
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,772,076

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 35,344$247.76
United States 4,023$46.15
India 6,493$10.39
China 1,852$5.72
United Kingdom 447$2.79
Germany 567$2.74
Australia 168$1.26
Hong Kong 335$1.16
Pakistan 983$1.04
United Arab Emirates 274$1.03
Singapore 324$0.97
Iran 760$0.88
France 184$0.87
Italy 237$0.83
Indonesia 648$0.80
Korea, Republic of 179$0.41
Saudi Arabia 176$0.36
Spain 265$0.29
Libya 307$0.27
Nigeria 101$0.26
Japan 50$0.16
Brazil 84$0.15
Malaysia 45$0.14
Egypt 140$0.11
Turkey 98$0.11
Philippines 39$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Bangladesh 34$0.04

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.